Track Records

Eco Everest Expedition 2015 Spring (Mt. Everest - 2015 [Spring])

S.N. Member Name Nationality Summited Summited on
1. Mr. David Liano Gonzalez   (Leader) Mexico No
2. Mr. Carsten Lillelund Pedersen   (Member) Denmark No
3. Ms. Aparna Kumar   (Member) India No
4. Mr. Ratnesh Pandey   (Member) India No
5. Mr. Praveen Chndramma Muninanjappa   (Member) India No
6. Ms. Payo Murmu   (Member) India No
7. Ms. Saray N Kusi Khumalo   (Member) South Africa No
8. Mr. Brian Neil Freeman   (Member) Australia No
9. Mr. Jelle Veyt   (Member) Belgium No
10. Ms. Melissa Sue Arnot   (Member) USA No
11. Mr. Rashid   (Member) Iindia No
12. Mr. Hemant Gupta   (Member) India No
13. Mr. Xia Boyu   (Member) China No

Anish Messenger of Peace to Mt. Everest (Mt. Everest - 2015 [Spring])

S.N. Member Name Nationality Summited Summited on
1. Mr. Anish Luitel   (Leader) Nepalese No

Korean Vision Himalayan Expedition 2014 (Mt. Dragmorpa Ri - 2014 [Spring])

S.N. Member Name Nationality Summited Summited on
1. Mr. Kim Tae Hun   (Leader) Korea No
2. Mr. Kim Kwounjong   (Member) Korea No
3. Ms. Jung Yoonsun   (Member) Korea No
4. Mr. Kim Sang Sik   (Member) Korea No
5. Mr. Kim Gyeongryeol   (Member) Korea Yes 21-April-2014
6. Mr. Kim Weongu   (Member) Korea No
7. Mr. Beak Juseon   (Member) Korea No
8. Mr. Min Gyeongmu   (Member) Korea No
9. Mr. Lee Gihyun   (Member) Korea No
10. Mr. Jin Jangkyu   (Member) Korea Yes 21-April-2014
11. Mr. Lee Jongseok   (Member) Korea No
12. Mr. Son Sangwon   (Member) Korea No
13. Mr. Jang Jojin   (Member) Korea No
14. Tshering Thundu Sherpa   (Member) Nepal Yes 21-April-2014
15. Nawang Karsang Sherpa   (Member) Nepal Yes 21-April-2014
16. Phura Nuru Sherpa   (Member) Nepal Yes 21-April-2014

Eco Everest Expedition I-2014 (Mt. Everest - 2014 [Spring])

S.N. Member Name Nationality Summited Summited on
1. Mr. William Mithcell Burker   (Leader) USA Postponed
2. Mr. Helmut Wagner   (Member) Austria Postponed
3. Ms. Melissa Sue Arnot   (Member) USA Postponed
4. Mr. Reid Allen Larson   (Member) USA Postponed
5. Mr. Isaiah Paul Janzen   (Member) USA Postponed
6. Mr. Wolfgang Klocker   (Member) Austria Postponed
7. Mr. Andreas Hoizer   (Member) Austria Postponed
8. Mr. Danial Kopp   (Member) Austria Postponed
9. Dawa Steven Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
10. Dr. Nima Namgyal Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
11. Naga Dorjee Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
12. Ms. Pasang Lhamu Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
13. Ngwang Tenzing Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
14. Phurba T. Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
15. Phura Jangbu Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
16. Dawa Chhiring Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
17. Khawang Tamang   (Member) Nepali Postponed
18. Tshering Chosang Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
19. Ki Dorjee Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
20. NIgma Ongchu Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
21. Pemba Tshering Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
22. Lhakpa Nuru Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
23. Nima Dorje Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
24. Tshiring Tashi Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
25. Dendi Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
26. Ngima Tshering Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
27. Lhakpa Tshering Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
28. NIma Tenzing Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
29. Karma Lama   (Member) Nepali Postponed
30. Gyalze Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
31. Chandra B. Tamang   (Member) Nepali Postponed
32. Nima Kancha Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
33. Shree Geljen Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
34. Samden Bhote   (Member) Nepali Postponed
35. Pasang Rita Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
36. Ang Pemba Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
37. Pasang Rita Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
38. Tenzing Chhotar Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
39. Dorjee Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
40. Phurba Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
41. Sonam Tsring Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
42. Pasang Temba Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
43. Buddha Bahadur Tamang (Kaila)   (Member) Nepali Postponed
44. Raj Kumar Sunuwar   (Member) Nepali Postponed
45. Krishna Bahadur Sunuwar   (Member) Nepali Postponed
46. Bhai Kaji Tamang   (Member) Nepali Postponed
47. Dorjee Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed
48. Gyanzen Sherpa   (Member) Nepali Postponed

Eco Everest Expedition II-2014 (Mt. Everest - 2014 [Spring])

S.N. Member Name Nationality Summited Summited on
1. Ms. Aparna Kuman   (Leader) India Postponed
2. Mr. Jelle Veyt   (Member) Belgium Postponed
3. Mr. Carsten Lillelund Pedersen   (Member) Denmark Postponed
4. Mr. Brain Neil Freeman   (Member) Australia Postponed
5. Mr. Andrzej Marek Wojda   (Member) Poland Postponed
6. Mr. Saray N DKusi Khumalo   (Member) South Africa Postponed
7. Mr. Sibusiso Emmanuel Vilane   (Member) South Africa Postponed
8. Mr. Xia Boyu   (Member) China Postponed


Contact

P.O. Box 3022, Thamel
Kathmandu, Nepal

Phone
+977 01 4424249
+977 01 4426947
+977 01 4419265

Fax: +977 01 4411878
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

© Copyright 2017 Asian Trekking | All rights reserved | Website by: Curves n' Colors

Associated With
We Accept
Sister Companies
Supporter For